BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

1,384 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
5OK Computer - Radiohead199791.7869592.890.794.49291.2
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
48Pink Moon - Nick Drake197288.983.89688.586.192.68689.4
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
51Hot Rocks 1964–1971 - The Rolling Stones197188.987.29390.290.289.48488
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
67Everywhere at the end of time - The Caretaker201988.478.41009088.691.88288
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
72Dummy - Portishead199488.283.89389.686.2938487.8
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
103Five Leaves Left - Nick Drake196987.6819886.884.691.88586
104Mothership - Led Zeppelin200787.6849384.590.7938286
109Black Sabbath - Black Sabbath197087.581.49785.584.892.88388
111Unknown Pleasures - Joy Division197987.5829586.383.892.28687
1131962-1966 - The Beatles197387.485.69587.287.989.48582
115Tunes 2011-2019 - Burial201987.483.4958785.493.28088
118Kid A - Radiohead200087.3857990.386.792.48988.8
120Station to Station - David Bowie197687.382.89088.886.490.48587.8
123Selected Ambient Works 85–92 - Aphex Twin199287.382.29187.686.1948387
125Led Zeppelin II - Led Zeppelin196987.278978485.291.88787.6
130★ [Blackstar] - David Bowie201687.1838689.786.692.48686
132Heaven or Las Vegas - Cocteau Twins19908784.28589.988.392.48485.4
134Live After Death - Iron Maiden19858782.68686.988.292.28192
136The Best of Sade - Sade19948783.2879291.994.67882
139Mezzanine - Massive Attack199886.982.28788.886.1938388.2
144Closer - Joy Division198086.881.49486.183918587.4
146Who's Next - The Who197186.877.810082.882.790.48688.2
149Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin196986.878.29883.784.891.88685.2
156Master of Reality - Black Sabbath197186.782.88786.185.8928489.4
159Substance - New Order198786.783.8859084.991.28488
164Tribute - Ozzy Osbourne & Randy Rhoads198786.679.89286.591907988
176How the West Was Won - Led Zeppelin200386.582.68982.58992.28288
180Close to the Edge - Yes197286.483.88088.786.5908591
181Violator - Depeche Mode199086.481.28687.88593.88388.2
182Sticky Fingers - The Rolling Stones197186.479.69383.684.391.28687.2
188Another Green World - Eno197586.480.29984.581.690.88385.6
193Ants From Up There - Black Country, New Road202286.380.88890.28894.28578.2
198Animals - Pink Floyd197786.384.26990.789.892.48890.2
206Meaty Beaty Big & Bouncy - The Who197186.38510085.382.785.88184
211Music Has the Right to Children - Boards of Canada199886.280.69086.184.293.88286.6
2141 - The Beatles200086.283.48488.288.392.48582
215Odessey and Oracle - The Zombies196886.2819383.482.791.28586.8
221Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin197586.179.48787.585.691.68586.4
227Substance - Joy Division198886829085.985.191.28286
232Roseland NYC Live - Portishead19988684.2739292.792.87988
234Sometimes I Might Be Introvert - Little Simz202185.979.69188.686.2938380.2
236Louder than Bombs - The Smiths198785.982.8898685.491.48384
249Quadrophenia - The Who197385.977.89384.685.289.28388.2
253Souvlaki - Slowdive199385.8837887.886.793.48586.8
254Let It Bleed - Rolling Stones196985.878.29881.781.4918585.4
255Spirit of Eden - Talk Talk198885.881.68785.283.4928487.2
256"Heroes" - David Bowie197785.8809286.983.789.48385.4
258Astral Weeks - Van Morrison196885.878.410081.87990.48486.8
266Love Deluxe - Sade199285.783.27690.890.493.27987.2
275The Whole Story - Kate Bush198685.682.48386.689.287.28190
279Pink Flag - Wire197785.678.49783.280.6928286
283Laughing Stock - Talk Talk199185.682.68286.684.791.28389
287Dopethrone - Electric Wizard200085.681.48387.886.893.48086.6
291The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks196885.579.89381.880.792.88486.6
292Untrue - Burial200785.580928582.4948085.2
297Magical Mystery Tour - The Beatles196785.581.4888683.989.88683.2
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
301The Stone Roses - The Stone Roses198985.480.28286.186.992.88684
305Bryter Layter - Nick Drake197185.479.69086.185.1928382
307Moondance - Van Morrison197085.478.29481.982.190.88486.8
318Electric Warrior - T. Rex197185.377.69882.582.890.28284
320The Number of the Beast - Iron Maiden198285.378.68884.684.391.88188.6
324A Moon Shaped Pool - Radiohead201685.279.28787.583.9918781
330Treasure - Cocteau Twins198485.1809284.883.290.28283.8
332Singles Going Steady - Buzzcocks197985.1829584.478.6918184
333Exile on Main St. - Rolling Stones197285.178.69081.682.591.48586.8
334Rising - Rainbow197685.178.89083.584.690.28088.8
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
339Script of the Bridge - The Chameleons198385.179.49083.884.292.88085.6
347To Bring You My Love - PJ Harvey199585.178.29185.685.290.48184.2
352Different Class - Pulp19958578.29284.684.390.28284
360Powerslave - Iron Maiden19848580.48085.885.792.28189.8
368Geogaddi - Boards of Canada200284.981.28387.18591.68086.6
377If You're Feeling Sinister - Belle and Sebastian199684.979.49084.982.4908384.4
386Machine Head - Deep Purple197284.878.29081.882.6908388.2
388The Singles 86>98 - Depeche Mode199884.882.47787.987.991.67988
392Seventh Son of a Seventh Son - Iron Maiden198884.879.88585.584.791.28087.4

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz