BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

126 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
167Storm of the Light's Bane - Dissection199586.679.69085.289.195.47888.8
178Blackwater Park - Opeth200186.4808588.789.493.27989.8
190Ghost Reveries - Opeth200586.479.88987.989.692.88085.4
205Like an Ever Flowing Stream - Dismember199186.37910083.881.4937987.6
248Still Life - Opeth199985.9808587.489.491.87889.4
293The Shape of Punk to Come - Refused199885.577.49286.784.192.87689.6
340Nightfall - Candlemass198785.178.69083.686.292.27986.2
371Epicus Doomicus Metallicus - Candlemass198684.978.49084.785.6937587.6
394Damnation - Opeth200384.877.89085.186.990.68083.2
533Slaughter of the Soul - At The Gates199584.175.89084.384.892.87783.8
537My Arms, Your Hearse - Opeth19988477.6908483.590.67884.4
560The Gallery - Dark Tranquillity199583.974.49583.382.390.67686
600The Jester Race - In Flames199683.874.89583.381.9927485.4
621Remedy Lane - Pain of Salvation200283.774.89081.186.690.47786
657Meliora - Ghost201583.672.48180.681.891.278100
701Clandestine - Entombed199183.476.69582.381.8917483
735Under the Sign of the Black Mark - Bathory198783.278908182.291.87584.6
802Crimson - Edge of Sanity19968378.28084.783.391.67588
864Wildhoney - Tiamat199482.8759079.678.192.47985.4
996Purgatory Afterglow - Edge of Sanity199482.476.69082.68190.87283.6
1050Far Away From the Sun - Sacramentum199682.2768079.383.492.87886.2
1076Dead Magic - Anna von Hausswolff201882.277.4788586.891.27680.8
1077Left Hand Path - Entombed199082.277.87583.184.193.47685.8
1100The Somberlain - Dissection199382.1787582.886.1937683.8
1125ICONOCLASTS - Anna von Hausswolff202582.175.28782.381.392.47680.2
1230Blood Fire Death - Bathory198881.878.67083.585.191.47787
1233From Here We Go Sublime - The Field200781.875.885828089.87882
1317Nightmares Made Flesh - Bloodbath200481.673.68583.584.389.87580.2
1367obZen - Meshuggah200881.573.48483.281.691.67779.8
1405Brave Murder Day - Katatonia199681.477.4808382.491.27482
1414I - Meshuggah200481.4787784.483.789.87483
1527Discouraged Ones - Katatonia199881.275908181.789.47576
1534The Great Cold Distance - Katatonia200681.174.68381.780.7907781
1541Clayman - In Flames200081.172.49080.980.389.27580.2
1578Watershed - Opeth20088175.47882.584.290.27978
1693Last Fair Deal Gone Down - Katatonia200180.873.69580.573.488.47580
1694Chaosphere - Meshuggah199880.874838379.590.27680.2
1695Whoracle - In Flames199780.873.29080.478.989.27282.2
1722Damage Done - Dark Tranquillity200280.874.28582.580.487.27482.2
1765Lesser Matters - The Radio Dept.200380.775.87782.183.190.87878
1815The Wild Hunt - The Tallest Man on Earth201080.671.67979.583.688.27785.4
1824Silent Shout - The Knife200680.674.27980.878.189.87983.2
1848Night Falls Over Kortedala - Jens Lekman200780.574.28081.783.787.27978
1887Fever Ray - Fever Ray200980.572.88281.177.491.27880.8
1913Hammerheart - Bathory199080.477.87081.283.891.67583.4
1968Honey - Robyn201880.3708879.983.490.87674
2132A Dawn To Fear - Cult of Luna20198074.67878.479.8937383
2153Deliverance - Opeth200279.976.67282.784.2887878
2168Salvation - Cult of Luna200479.9757082.184.187.87684.4
2178Morningrise - Opeth199679.975.48078.879.388.87780
2198Somewhere Along the Highway - Cult of Luna200679.976.47081.981.389.87386.6
2213Colony - In Flames199979.873.48081.180.887.47482.2
2222Destroy Erase Improve - Meshuggah199579.873.27681.379.9917681.4
2326Cave World - Viagra Boys202279.673.88282.579.992.27572
2335The Last Will and Testament - Opeth202479.672.28476.978.993.47874
2400Nothing - Meshuggah200279.573.27781.978.990.67580
2454Fiction - Dark Tranquillity200779.473.68581.978.5867080.8
2665The Long Road North - Cult of Luna20227972.88575.176.291.67478.2
2711viagr aboys - Viagra Boys202578.9728378.87793.67672
2809Clinging to a Scheme - The Radio Dept.201078.771.87780.879.890.87774
2817Street Worms - Viagra Boys201878.773.27978.57793.27377.2
2837Wolverine Blues - Entombed199378.772.68178.681.589.27276
2927Character - Dark Tranquillity200578.5737780.681.483.87281.8
2962Viva Emptiness - Katatonia200378.4727580.378.8897678
2988With Oden on Our Side - Amon Amarth200678.472.2778077.888.67380.2
3003Twilight of the Thunder God - Amon Amarth200878.471.87478.180.7907678
3046Koloss - Meshuggah201278.370.8798077.2907576
3073Come in - Weatherday201978.2757082.180.792.87374
3087First Band on the Moon - The Cardigans199678.272.28082.181.483.87474
3144Body Talk - Robyn201078.172.2837570.692.87578
3165Catch Thirtythree - Meshuggah20057873.87081.580.888.27279.8
3178Bathory - Bathory19847873.27574.780.390.87478
3260Shaking the Habitual - The Knife201377.871.48079.778.183.47478
3322The Visitors - ABBA198177.77380777982.67478
3340Rising Force - Yngwie Malmsteen198477.668.68073.28086.67382
3382Pet Grief - The Radio Dept.200677.574648080.8927676
3412Life - The Cardigans199577.573.87780.280.784.67670
3417Super Trouper - ABBA198077.472.68079.78281.87274
3419Arrival - ABBA197677.470.68277.481.380.87476
3484Dead End Kings - Katatonia201277.368.67977.674.789.27676
3520Wounded Rhymes - Lykke Li201177.268.28079.380857474
3567Voulez-Vous - ABBA197977.173.66580.485.682.27380
3801Hornet Disaster - Weatherday202576.572.67079.577.694.87170
3947In Cauda Venenum - Opeth201976.16885737189.67670
4023Veni Vidi Vicious - The Hives200075.969.48075.873.584.67474
4024All Thoughts Fly - Anna von Hausswolff202075.970.27774.876.2897272
4059The Fool - Bladee202175.871.66976.676.595.87368
4074Dance of December Souls - Katatonia199375.774.66077.276.789.67874
4136The Album - ABBA197775.670.68074.474.780.47376
4151The Violent Sleep of Reason - Meshuggah201675.567.68373.77388.46974
4265Dirt Femme - Tove Lo202275.266.27775.275.392.67466
4277Sexistential - Robyn202675.166.4837269.494.27368
4400Deep Cuts - The Knife200374.768.47075.273.5887672
4439Midnight Sun - Zara Larsson202574.661.88072.172.3967070
4443Twilight of the Gods - Bathory199174.672.8607478.889.87076.6
4446Pale Communion - Opeth201474.667.67872.871.887.87470
4452Orchid - Opeth199574.569.87073.375.187.67274
4472Radical Romantics - Fever Ray202374.566.87870.769.9887474
4488Stranger - Yung Lean201774.471.46676.679907068
4514PXE - Ecco2k202174.369.47074.475.294.46968

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz