BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

49 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
37Silent Hill 2 (Original Soundtracks) - Akira Yamaoka200189.385.4909292.496.27890.8
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
122Cowboy Bebop (Original Soundtrack) - Seatbelts199887.381.890898893.88088.4
145Metaphorical Music - Nujabes200386.878.69089.586.6968186.2
284flood - Boris200085.681.68087.988.8948185.8
289Rock Dream - Boris200785.684.2809294.988.87782
321Boris at Last -Feedbacker- - Boris200385.3818987.285.490.67885.6
435Program Music I - Daisuke Kashiwa200784.673.210080.58089.88088.4
459宇宙 日本 世田谷 [Uchu Nippon Setagaya] - Fishmans199784.581.48088.186.1908184.6
663あくまのうた [Akuma no uta] - Boris200383.578.29085.482.689.27980.4
696Dronevil -Final- - Boris200683.476.8808988.890.87880.4
804Vision Creation Newsun - Boredoms19998379.27785.785.690.48181.8
843Consume Red - Ground-Zero199782.979.29084.683.290.27478.8
859Eureka - Kinoko Teikoku201382.875.6908482.692.47778
881Pink - Boris200582.778.88186.682.290.67981
924Solid State Survivor - Yellow Magic Orchestra197982.6778383.283.290.87982
973All the Footprints You've Ever Left and the Fear Expecting Ahead - envy200182.475908480.589.67484
1010Imaginary Sonicscape - Sigh200182.374.88781.586.289.27582.6
1157MELTING MOMENT - POiSON GiRL FRiEND19928274.89282.38292.87674
1271SCHOOL GIRL DISTORTIONAL ADDICT - Number Girl199981.774.29181.180.991.87578
1461Satori - Flower Travellin' Band197181.374.49378.277.291.27580
1497Hurtbreak Wonderland - World's End Girlfriend200781.273.48080.781.895.67780
1509Super æ - Boredoms199881.275.27881.986.289.27978.8
1512Sakura - Susumu Yokota200081.273.4878080.593.47678
1583async - Ryuichi Sakamoto20178174.48479.58591.47677
1737Fantasma - Cornelius199780.775.87882.283.286.67980.4
1789SAPPUKEI - Number Girl200080.7778482.980.986.87281
2016春と修羅 [Haru to shura] - HARU NEMURI201880.273.88080.782.592.47676
2077Yellow Magic Orchestra - Yellow Magic Orchestra197880.174.68080.381.188.67680
2215Fetch - Melt-Banana201379.874.48380.277.888.47679
22601996 - Ryuichi Sakamoto199679.778.86084.389.192.27578.8
2300Amplifier Worship - Boris199879.774.48079.681.289.87478.8
2358いてこまヒッツ [ITEKOMA HITS] - おとぼけビ~バ~ [Otoboke Beaver]201979.673.28181.382.5917474
2371Hymn to the Immortal Wind - MONO200979.670.87579.183.489.47881.2
2681Luminescent Creatures - Ichiko Aoba20257974.48281.478.191.87372
2687Green - Hiroshi Yoshimura19867974.8748180.193.87376
2785Cell-Scape - Melt-Banana200378.8747880.676.488.67678
3238Point - Cornelius200177.973.4727980.886.87578
3529Spiritual State - Nujabes201177.271.86578.977.2927679.4
353512 - Ryuichi Sakamoto202377.270.88374.476.5917074.6
4096Dataplex - Ryoji Ikeda200575.772.27373.178.888.67272
4221燃えない灰 [Moenai Hai] - The Gerogerigegege201675.375.26680.478.683.87172
4273Venereology - Merzbow199475.170.67572.474907272
44173 + 5 - Melt-Banana202474.770.8817365.588.47470
4644BABYMETAL - BABYMETAL201473.8637873.179.789.87360
4895Mah​ō​gakkō - Hakushi Hasegawa202472.371.67075.172.3807166
5196Merzbeat - Merzbow200269.362.85970.567.8867366
5233W - Boris202268.761.87763.561.486.47160

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz