BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

103 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
157Tago Mago - Can197186.7819885.380.492.48387
175Minecraft - Volume Alpha - C418201186.584809293.193.67983.6
322Ege Bamyası - Can197285.380.29583.278.891.28385.4
370E2-E4 - Manuel Göttsching198484.977.29682.683.494.27982
413Future Days - Can197384.7828684.981.9918284.8
591Pop - GAS200083.876.89780.779.8937881.4
695Quadrant Dub - Basic Channel199483.4789079.485.594.87581.2
705Trans Europa Express - Kraftwerk197783.478.89480.772.991.28284
753Hosianna Mantra - Popol Vuh197283.276.68880.881.890.68084.4
760Extreme Aggression - Kreator198983.175.49781.479.790.87483.6
761BCD - Basic Channel199583.173.89780.179.294.87582
775Neu! '75 - Neu!19758377.6938178.389.48082
824Yeti - Amon Düül II197082.976.89079.180.789.88084
889Keeper of the Seven Keys: Part I - Helloween198782.775.69379.179.890.87585.8
891Desertshore - Nico197082.777.69082.481.888.27782
907Nightfall in Middle-Earth - Blind Guardian199882.775.6858286.4907485.6
986Imaginations from the Other Side - Blind Guardian199582.476.68080.786.391.27686
1023Persecution Mania - Sodom198782.3769081.579.491.47483.8
1059Faust IV - Faust197382.277.2918075.190.28082
1080Neu! - Neu!197282.275.29578.278.290.68078
1083Agent Orange - Sodom198982.276.28081.981.2927885.8
1229Colour Green - Sibylle Baier200681.875.28581.286.3907778
1242Compro - Skee Mask201881.875.67981.386.395.67678.6
1251Zauberberg - GAS199781.874.48979.279.393.47780
1278Rubycon - Tangerine Dream197581.775907976.587.48084
130594diskont. - Oval199581.673.410077.37887.87679
1350Irrlicht - Klaus Schulze197281.573.410076.376.1887780
1362New Age of Earth - Ashra197681.575.49080.479.189.87680
1397Force Majeure - Tangerine Dream197981.574.89078.784.586.27878
1413loop-finding-jazz-records - Jan Jelinek200181.474.48579.778.894.67879.4
1457Terrible Certainty - Kreator198781.374.69080.277.788.67682
1526The Colours of Chloë - Eberhard Weber197481.276.69079.879.7907478
1561Pleasure to Kill - Kreator198681.176.88081.480.890.87483.8
1590Phylyps Trak - Basic Channel1993817880818593.27278
1614"X" - Klaus Schulze19788177.48079.983.388.27682
1631Biokinetics - Porter Ricks19968172.89478.576.292.47379.8
1644Coma of Souls - Kreator199080.975.48079.381.1907783.6
1653Restless and Wild - Accept198280.974.29076.681.387.27582
1708Ricochet - Tangerine Dream197580.876.88082.873.386.88086
1736Deluxe - Harmonia197580.874.29376.778.889.67578
1758Mutter - Rammstein200180.774.87781.583.491.67680.6
1766Phaedra - Tangerine Dream197480.774.8878073.287.87884
1788Ocean - Eloy197780.772.69078.875.187.27982
1809Autobahn - Kraftwerk197480.6749079.474.888.27880
1831The Marble Index - Nico196880.676.48580.779.788.27678
1842Black Earth - Bohren & Der Club of Gore200280.674.68377.379.693.27482.2
1866Tales from the Twilight World - Blind Guardian199080.573.69076.581.389.87478.4
1881Musik von Harmonia - Harmonia197480.572.68875.876.290.88080
1888Neon Golden - The Notwist200280.572.28280.38089.27980.6
1895Sunset Mission - Bohren & Der Club of Gore200080.475.67078.783.693.47883.8
1942Königsforst - GAS199880.374.48178.381.393.47579
1943Zeichnungen des Patienten O.T. - Einstürzende Neubauten198380.373.69077.383.388.27278
1984Balls to the Wall - Accept198380.373.49073.779.688.27582
1996Phallus Dei - Amon Düül II196980.273.69077.975.2877880
2004Zuckerzeit - Cluster197480.272.89075.177.591.27778
2223Ash Ra Tempel - Ash Ra Tempel197179.8748077.179.7907682
2268Forever Young - Alphaville198479.771.89077.679.8867380
2282Monster Movie - The Can196979.774.28677.974.789.27878
2295Stratosfear - Tangerine Dream197679.773.4907774.984.68078
2374Faust - Faust197179.574.68077.677.490.27780
2402So Far - Faust197279.572.89375.672.690.67874
2470Timewind - Klaus Schulze197579.4758081.274.685.87980
2484In den Gärten Pharaos - Popol Vuh197179.374.68578.671.490.87778
2492Metal Heart - Accept198579.372.89074.97786.67480
2523If You're Into It, I'm Out of It - Christoph de Babalon199779.374.67580.479.191.27381.6
2549MCMXC a.D. - Enigma199079.270.47781.683.3907478.2
2597The End... - Nico197479.173.88081.978.385.87678
2606The Call of the Wretched Sea - Ahab200679.174.28083.972.590.27379.8
2763A Secret Wish - Propaganda198578.873.68074.680.986.87878
2789Zeit - Tangerine Dream197278.873.88577.273.786.87580
2825Somewhere Far Beyond - Blind Guardian199278.776.6608084.290.67683.6
2966Love at First Sting - Scorpions198478.473.87576.881.5867680
3041Reise, Reise - Rammstein200478.3727579.98089.27676
3107Blackout - Scorpions198278.273.6757777.985.67682
3213Chelsea Girl - Nico196777.973807977.3877772
3608Moderat - Moderat20097767.6707680.890.87678
3699Sehnsucht - Rammstein199776.8726578.181.689.87576
3719Herzeleid - Rammstein199576.771.27075.680.789.67674
3808Walls of Jericho - Helloween198576.573.87076.87388.87380
3856Lovedrive - Scorpions197976.473.66574.874.985.27982
3910Detour - Kim Petras202676.2717279.677.7907370
3984Soon Over Babaluma - Can19747671.67674.672.587.27674
4069In Trance - Scorpions197575.873.66571.973.686.27882
4165Ralf & Florian - Kraftwerk197375.5708073.973.886.67470
4176Liebe ist für alle da - Rammstein200975.465.67873.976.5887472
4189The Mix - Kraftwerk199175.469.46870.981.290.27474
4198TURN OFF THE LIGHT - Kim Petras201975.4696376.382.592.87470
4301Neu! 2 - Neu!197375.170.2697569.890.67774
4392Narkopop - GAS201774.868.67771.272.5907272
4435Kollaps - Einstürzende Neubauten198174.670.28069.864.488.87178
4515Zeit - Rammstein202274.364.47968.572.791.87272
4585Crazy World - Scorpions19907466.27971.875.581.87272
4699Taken by Force - Scorpions197873.575.6457776857680
4844Virgin Killer - Scorpions197672.671.66071.469.2847676
4880Endless Pain - Kreator198572.4715073.577.888.27274
4967Rosenrot - Rammstein200571.863.27070.173.486.27268
5062Savage Amusement - Scorpions19887164.48066.867.1817068
5118Nightflight to Venus - Boney M.197870.466.26073.27479.47070
5128Animal Magnetism - Scorpions198070.3694572.872.982.27674
5211Kraftwerk - Kraftwerk197069676068.565.385.27166

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz