BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

52 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
210Alive 2007 - Daft Punk200786.285.2759291.492.87988
228Discovery - Daft Punk20018682.88090.789.693.48382.6
278The Dance of the Moon and the Sun - Natural Snow Buildings200685.680.88688.68992.27884.6
311L'école du micro d'argent - IAM199785.475.89086.386.794.27985.6
510Paracletus - Deathspell Omega201084.278.49083.483.992.87585.8
676La question - Françoise Hardy197183.575.69382.985.9927778
678From Mars to Sirius - Gojira200583.579.47188.488.794.68082.2
744TRILOGY - Carpenter Brut201583.276.8808484.994.87884
751The Way of All Flesh - Gojira200883.277.47786.987.192.87982
905Random Access Memories - Daft Punk201382.7768387.187.992.68072
944Histoire de Melody Nelson - Serge Gainsbourg197182.574.48979.278.593.68182
1464Moon Safari - Air199881.3757781.782.2918181
1475L'enfant Sauvage - Gojira201281.373.88484.482.290.47678
1563Écailles de Lune - Alcest201081.174.47983.183.990.87581.4
1668Fas – Ite, Maledicti, in Ignem Aeternum - Deathspell Omega200780.977.28082.279.789.87285.2
1770Kodama - Alcest201680.7738280.982.389.87581.8
2033Oxygène - Jean-Michel Jarre197680.275.28080.176.387.67884
2362Deux frères - PNL201979.671.88080.188.991.27174
2404Hurry Up, We're Dreaming. - M83.201179.569.67581.683.890.67779
2482Clandestino - Manu Chao199879.471.88077.379.8907779.6
2501Magma - Gojira201679.370.48380.780.589.67774
2653The Furnaces of Palingenesia - Deathspell Omega20197971.49074.379.5916977.8
2685Kénôse - Deathspell Omega20057978.27081.676.591.27184.2
2769Tourist - St Germain200078.870.47877.980.8897679.8
2771Souvenirs d'un autre monde - Alcest200778.873.67180.581.7897878
2852Dead Cities, Red Seas & Lost Ghosts - M83.200378.771.47780.977.486.27879.8
2900Spiritual Instinct - Alcest201978.672.87379.480.292.67577
2925Tous les garçons et les filles - Françoise Hardy196278.5718877.682.480.67872
3028Premiers Symptômes - Air199778.374.27978.679.287.27476
3095Üdü Ẁüdü - Magma197678.276.67080.977.687.27580
3160Melody's Echo Chamber - Melody's Echo Chamber20127871.6777978.188.67676
3170Before The Dawn Heals Us - M8320057870.87580.878.786.87678
3209Les Chants de l'Aurore - Alcest202477.971.68076.576.990.87277.6
3386The Virgin Suicides - Air200077.571.67278.585.986.87474
3445Zoolook - Jean-Michel Jarre198477.4718576.577.384.87374
3462Talkie Walkie - Air200477.370.67679.478.285.27676
3516Les Voyages de l'Âme - Alcest201277.2707278.283.3897474
3554Alive 1997 - Daft Punk200177.175.2697878.688.27576
3710Homework - Daft Punk199776.7717475.976.190.27674
3745Équinoxe - Jean-Michel Jarre197876.674.66078.37686.67982
3813choke enough - Oklou202576.571.67575.875.594.47172
4021Bon Voyage - Melody's Echo Chamber201875.969.47775.475.185.47574
4041Saturdays = Youth - M83200875.869.87077.77587.47774
4181Fortitude - Gojira202175.466.27875.277.189.47468
4222Terra Incognita - Gojira200175.369.87077.676.490.27172
4252Galore - Oklou202075.272.66077.979.895.26972
4424The Link - Gojira200374.768.28071.67188.87172
4546Shelter - Alcest201474.264.27775.177.585.87070
4611OutRun - Kavinsky201373.9637272.377.988.47668
4733Hyperdrama - Justice202473.367.26874.674.592.87264
492310,000 Hz Legend - Air200172.2666975.673.282.47366
5296Human After All - Daft Punk200567.7635469.571.884.66962

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz