BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

232 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
83Songs of Leonard Cohen - Leonard Cohen196787.982.410087.386.388.48487
100Slow Riot for New Zerø Kanada E.P. - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199987.783.88790.588918489.4
133Live at Massey Hall 1971 - Neil Young20078784.28585.691.1938288
138Songs of Love and Hate - Leonard Cohen197186.9819886.186888386.4
160Rust Never Sleeps - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.781.898858288.88487.2
166On the Beach - Neil Young197486.681.69585.18390.88486.6
174Live Rust - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197986.5839085.489.988.28188
225After the Gold Rush - Neil Young19708681.29284.381.189.68688
233Court and Spark - Joni Mitchell19748678.29986.18587.48284
239Moving Pictures - Rush198185.978.69084.783.992.68388.6
244None So Vile - Cryptopsy199685.980.89085.385.293.27888.6
247Funeral - Arcade Fire200485.978.49186.48289.48885.8
263The Last Waltz - The Band197885.780.68087.293.987.48190
277Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere - Neil Young & Crazy Horse196985.680.6938382908486.6
317Tonight's the Night - Neil Young197585.378.610082.779.689.68284.6
363Les cinq saisons - Harmonium19758577.29084.188.288.68086.8
366Wrong - NoMeansNo198985809084.781.1938086
405Hejira - Joni Mitchell197684.781.2858886.287.68184
478Harvest - Neil Young197284.479.68384.382.790.48585.6
498Obscura - Gorguts199884.279.49083.682.991.27587.6
499You Forgot It in People - Broken Social Scene200284.278.48785.983.4908283
564Diamond Jubilee - Cindy Lee202483.9788683.686.695.48077.8
599The Band - The Band196983.875.89679.678.689.48186
697Trilogy - The Weeknd201283.479.2828887.488.27980
711Harmony in Ultraviolet - Tim Hecker200683.3788684.881.892.67585.2
745Zuma - Neil Young & Crazy Horse197583.278.88982.382.587.88082
766The Hissing of Summer Lawns - Joni Mitchell197583.177.29085.580.9868082
769Colored Sands - Gorguts201383.178.48783.683.690.67484.2
785Music from Big Pink - The Band19688375.49379.977.389.68185
826Night Train - The Oscar Peterson Trio196382.974.2908085.689.87783.8
828Ravedeath, 1972 - Tim Hecker201182.977.68484.384.291.87781.4
854Kaputt - Destroyer201182.875.28584.684.890.67980.6
872Virgins - Tim Hecker201382.878.48385.283.789.87782.2
874Permanent Waves - Rush198082.877.48082.583.889.68086
896Nothingface - Voivod198982.7769581.17690.47585.4
897The Suburbs - Arcade Fire201082.773.68883.882.389.28478
955New Skin for the Old Ceremony - Leonard Cohen197482.576.4908285857980
963Radio Amor - Tim Hecker200382.578.88184.982.393.27780
971Hemispheres - Rush197882.478.87083.885.7908187.8
972Mother Earth's Plantasia - Mort Garson197682.477.48282.884.592.47880
976House Of Balloons - The Weeknd201182.4777984.985.893.47780
1006Tell Me About the Long Dark Path Home - The Newfound Interest in Connecticut200582.377.68084.682.394.27780.6
1022Dimension Hatröss - Voivod198882.376.28880.475.991.27886.4
1041You Want It Darker - Leonard Cohen201682.374.48981.283.289.87979.2
1063Rossz Csillag Alatt Született - Venetian Snares200582.274.69180.277.994.47582.4
1113E•MO•TION - Carly Rae Jepsen201582.177.47885.183.493.67780
1146Blasphemy Made Flesh - Cryptopsy19948278.28083.183.691.67780.6
1159'Allelujah! Don't Bend! Ascend! - God's Pee20128275.88386.581.587.48079.6
1163Destroyer's Rubies - Destroyer200682758582.284.288.87880.6
1195Too Dark Park - Skinny Puppy199081.973.29079.979.1927485
12322112 - Rush197681.875.47581.484.290.88085.8
1336City - Strapping Young Lad199781.676.68082.680.790.67387.4
1337He Has Left Us Alone But Shafts of Light Sometimes Grace the Corner of Our Rooms… - A Silver Mt. Zion200081.6768384.181.287.67881
1357Ladies of the Canyon - Joni Mitchell197081.576.68682.782.4858078
1398Never, Neverland - Annihilator199081.574.69078.379.188.27684
1496E•MO•TION: Side B - Carly Rae Jepsen201681.276.88082.983.693.27676
1499Fortress - Protest The Hero200881.271.4818385.191.67581.4
1505Yanqui U.X.O. - Godspeed You! Black Emperor200281.277.87586.383.2888078
1540Apologies to the Queen Mary - Wolf Parade200581.172.88181.282.4907981.6
1569Killing Technology - Voïvod198781.176.48581.479.689.47283.6
1641Oncle Jazz - Men I Trust201980.972.29080.181.2947772
1672Who Will Cut Our Hair When We're Gone? - The Unicorns200380.973.87981.383.691.47978
1725"NO TITLE AS OF 13 FEBRUARY 2024 28,340 DEAD" - Godspeed You! Black Emperor202480.877.87885.782.792.27772
1755I'm Your Man - Leonard Cohen198880.773.49178.981.185.67976
1762"Born Into Trouble as the Sparks Fly Upward" - The Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band200180.773.48583.183.686.27578.6
1778Blue Rev - Alvvays202280.776.48081.980.6897878.8
1803A Farewell to Kings - Rush197780.677.66582.384.1898086.4
1837Art Angels - Grimes201580.672.6858383.687.87874
1894Time Fades Away - Neil Young197380.576.68481.278.4847782
1917Terria - Devin Townsend200180.474.88079.880.8877585.4
1937Neon Bible - Arcade Fire200780.4738581.97985.68276
1947Harvest Moon - Neil Young199280.375.47781.183.288.87977.8
1949For the Roses - Joni Mitchell197280.3758582.58082.87978
1952BBNG2 - BADBADNOTGOOD201280.3708583.180.688.67778
1980Public Strain - Women201080.375.47880.282.790.27679.4
1993Alien - Strapping Young Lad200580.275.28082.383.888.46983
2019Comes a Time - Neil Young197880.272.89578.478.2837876
2039From Wisdom to Hate - Gorguts200180.276.28080.881.986.67382.6
2061Natural Born Losers - Nicole Dollanganger201580.1737082.886.698.47476
2136Exit...Stage Left - Rush198180805083.99187.87988
2173Morbid Stuff - PUP201979.971.28379.982.991.87377.6
2177Echoes Of Silence - The Weeknd201179.973.6798177.8917780
2186Breath From Another - Esthero199879.976.87085.285897479.2
2249Addicted - Devin Townsend Project200979.873.88079.482.4887480.8
2251Antisocialites - Alvvays201779.8757581.881.189.48076
2277You're a Woman, I'm a Machine - Death from Above 1979200479.7718279.979.489.87680
2291Ragged Glory - Neil Young & Crazy Horse199079.774.48876.173.687.47880.4
2315Ziltoid the Omniscient - Devin Townsend200779.774808284.287.47476
2338Salad Days - Mac DeMarco201479.670.68079.779.491.68076
2359The Dream Is Over - PUP201679.673.47778.580.392.27580.6
2372Jagged Little Pill - Alanis Morissette199579.669.28280.682.187.87778.2
2394In a Poem Unlimited - U.S. Girls201879.570.48580.581.288.67774
2417Kezia - Protest The Hero200579.571.67080.484.291.67682.6
2442Alice in Hell - Annihilator198979.474.67577.878.290.47684
2447After Hours - The Weeknd202079.4727982.582.691.87474
2475Broken Social Scene - Broken Social Scene200579.4747783.180.185.47878

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz