BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

39 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
74Construção - Chico Buarque197188.1829589.291.293.88184.8
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
106A Tábua de Esmeralda - Jorge Ben197487.581.69088.590.894.88384
129Fôrça bruta - Jorge Ben197087.182.89088.590.794.27984.6
131Acabou Chorare - Novos Baianos197287.1828588.49095.48385.6
186Gal Costa - Gal Costa196986.478.410086.289.2937880
226Cartola - Cartola19768678.89085.889.896.87982
260Jorge Ben - Jorge Ben196985.877.88985.290.894.67786
303Arthur Verocai - Arthur Verocai197285.478.69085.989.396.27880
379Dez Anos Depois - Nara Leão197184.977.49684.485.391.47584.6
389Wave - Antônio Carlos Jobim196784.875.810083.584.4908080
410Transa - Caetano Veloso197284.777.89084.786.4948080
486Beneath the Remains - Sepultura198984.3789083.284.592.67685.8
507África Brasil - Jorge Ben197684.279.88883.783.592.48082
508Milagre dos Peixes - Milton Nascimento197384.278.88086.488.491.87886
512Stone Flower - Antônio Carlos Jobim197084.277.29083.786.991.47882
616Secos & Molhados - Secos & Molhados197383.776.29084.38791.67978
626Arise - Sepultura199183.778.2888383.292.27685.2
637A Divina Comédia ou Ando Meio Desligado - Mutantes197083.777.88084.788.791.47885
653Minas - Milton Nascimento197583.677.88586.187.891.47780
748Os Mutantes - Os Mutantes196883.276.29082.484.591.28078
808Lô Borges - Lô Borges19728376.49082.881.993.67482
856Nada Como um Dia Após o Outro Dia - Racionais MC's200282.879.47087.791.392.87583.4
892Chega De Saudade - João Gilberto195982.776.29080.481.892.67880
912Mutantes - Mutantes196982.774.69080.781.191.28180
1181Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso196881.973.49779.577.990.67778
1335Chaos A.D. - Sepultura199381.675.27983.785.189.87880.2
1363Permutation - Amon Tobin199881.574.88282.282.589.67881.6
1491Bricolage - Amon Tobin199781.272.49081.975.5897980.8
1493Samba Esquema Novo - Jorge Ben196381.277.87082.388.4937780
1877A Lonely Sinner - samlrc202480.574.49183.781.791.67368
1944The Astrud Gilberto Album - Astrud Gilberto196580.372.69079.582.188.27476
2047Supermodified - Amon Tobin200080.273.87980.98089.67780.8
2320Sobrevivendo no Inferno - Racionais MC's199779.680.25088.791927580.6
2528Little Electric Chicken Heart - Ana Frango Elétrico201979.373.2808182.491.27572
2865Me Chama de Gato Que Eu Sou Sua - Ana Frango Elétrico202378.673.28080.381.9897472
3126Schizophrenia - Sepultura198778.174.88078.27788.87276
3392No Ritmo da Terra - Antropoceno202677.573.88080.279.284.47174
4357Roots - Sepultura199674.968.66377.983.387.47668

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz