BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

144 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
27Madvillainy - Madvillain200489.586.48992.289.894.68688.8
241Atrocity Exhibition - Danny Brown201685.982.68489.585.8928384.4
300Vaudeville Villain - Viktor Vaughn200385.4809286.881.592.68184.2
337MM..FOOD - MF DOOM200485.182.88088.686.293.28283
441The Money Store - Death Grips201284.582.28387.783.492.48281
449Exmilitary - Death Grips201184.5848089.188.5918178
48893 'Til Infinity - Souls of Mischief199384.376.49883.879.392.47585.2
502Deltron 3030 - Deltron 3030200084.278.68287.483.792.27986.6
5153 Feet High and Rising - De La Soul198984.276.69585.17991.67883.8
525The Cold Vein - Cannibal Ox200184.177.68684.283.493.47985.2
587The Powers That B - Death Grips201583.881.27887.684.991.28084
612Stress: The Extinction Agenda - Organized Konfusion199483.779.48186.380.8947985.6
641Cheat Codes - Black Thought & Danger Mouse202283.6798486.283.992.48080
651Bizarre Ride II the Pharcyde - The Pharcyde199283.677.68784.680.291.67985.2
726Blowout Comb - Digable Planets199483.378.2838582.4927983.2
739Fantastic Damage - El-P200283.275.88984.579.191.27885
747Supreme Clientele - Ghostface Killah200083.2787985.78491.28084.4
756Ironman - Ghostface Killah199683.278838583.791.67882.8
763Magic, Alive! - McKinley Dixon202583.177.68886.382.492.67678.8
865Bottomless Pit - Death Grips201682.879.48187.583.189.68078.8
866Hiding Places - billy woods & Kenny Segal201982.878.68285.383.3957580.2
932Buhloone Mindstate - De La Soul199382.678.28983.880.290.67779.2
943Aethiopes - billy woods202282.5798284.581.2957680
997Funcrusher Plus - Company Flow199782.475.28782.47892.67784.4
1008The Unseen - Quasimoto200082.3768482.279.793.47784
1044Faces - Mac Miller201482.381.27386.683.294.87978
1089By the Time I Get to Phoenix - Injury Reserve202182.1788185.881.294.67876.4
1106XXX - Danny Brown201182.177.2848380.189.27982.2
1120Maps - billy woods & Kenny Segal202382.177.68682.778.794.27679.2
1150Beauty and the Beat - Edan20058274.68581.380.992.67881.6
1172Labor Days - Aesop Rock200181.9758184.179.591.48082.6
1178Uptown Saturday Night - Camp Lo199781.975.88381.480.891.67783.8
1198The Impossible Kid - Aesop Rock201681.974.88183.781.893.47880.4
1201Odelay - Beck199681.973.69281.776.287.48082.2
1307GOLLIWOG - billy woods202581.6778782.778.994.87378
1329Some Rap Songs - Earl Sweatshirt201881.678.28383.580.891.67876
1331Honor Killed the Samurai - Ka201681.675.48283.781967776
1346Orpheus vs. the Sirens - Hermit and the Recluse201881.574.483848394.67576.8
1379History Will Absolve Me - billy woods201281.577.28083.282.292.27679.6
1389Absence - dälek200581.576.67884.78390.27681.8
1394The Sun Rises in the East - Jeru the Damaja199481.5759279.873.592.67582.4
1436Take Me to Your Leader - King Geedorah200381.377.48382.479.291.48076
1443cLOUDDEAD - cLOUDDEAD200181.373.48579.778.3918082
1444Operation: Doomsday - MF DOOM199981.377.67283.981.892.87982.2
1467Return to the 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version - Ol' Dirty Bastard199581.375.48981.677.591.27678.2
1566We Buy Diabetic Test Strips - Armand Hammer202381.175.68781.477.993.87477.8
1611Red Burns - Standing On The Corner20178175.88083.287.193.87572
1616The Ecstatic - Mos Def20098175.47884.183.3937776
1699Burning Desire - MIKE202380.875.6858280.2967374
1740Only Dust Remains - Backxwash202580.7748681.979.593.67377.2
1797Labcabincalifornia - The Pharcyde199580.677.86985.981.692.87879.4
1843I'll Sleep When You're Dead - El-P200780.674.27883.980.687.27882
1885Paraffin - Armand Hammer201880.574.68081.681.193.27577.8
1983Black Up - Shabazz Palaces201180.373.88481.477.189.27779.4
2106Little Dominiques Nosebleed - The Koreatown Oddity20208074.2828177.894.27576
2165untitled unmastered. - Kendrick Lamar201679.9748481.376.487.88076
2176Beware of the Monkey - MIKE202279.975.6818279.496.47174
2181#RICHAXXHAITIAN - Mach-Hommy202479.974.68380.677.596.67374
2189Purple Moonlight Pages - R.A.P. Ferreira202079.973.48078.979.196.87576
2207Song of Sage: Post Panic! - Navy Blue202079.8747683.781.497.87274
2218Brick Body Kids Still Daydream - Open Mike Eagle201779.873.67979.579.192.47877.2
2226BRASS - Moor Mother & billy woods202079.874.8817978.194.87576
2265The Thief Next to Jesus - Ka202479.774.88481.576.9967174
2330Tetsuo & Youth - Lupe Fiasco201579.673.27784.782.7887378.8
2337Descendants of Cain - Ka202079.673.28079.679.996.67474
2365HARAM - Armand Hammer & The Alchemist202179.673.88280.177.294.67277.2
2369None Shall Pass - Aesop Rock200779.6737780.980.890.27976
2398Pray For Haiti - Mach-Hommy202179.572.68080.177.996.87475.2
2406Hitler Wears Hermes 8: Side B - Westside Gunn202179.5757582.679.794.27674
2433I Don't Like Shit, I Don't Go Outside - Earl Sweatshirt201579.475.27782.279.7907676
2460My Ghosts Go Ghost - By Storm202679.474.88180.676.595.87473
2498The Sword & The Soaring - Navy Blue202579.374.28181.176.798.27074
2511From Filthy Tongue of Gods and Griots - dälek200279.377.86985.680.486.67679.6
2544who told you to think​?​?​!​!​?​!​?​!​?​! - Milo201779.271.48178.178.192.47677.6
2557MAY GOD BLESS YOUR HUSTLE - MIKE201779.274.68281.376.792.87374
2583Samurai - Lupe Fiasco202479.173.48182.478.690.67474
2598Alopecia - WHY?200879.170.87877.782.9907480.4
2634Right Place, Wrong Person - RM20247967.29076.185.495.67168
2641God Loves Ugly - Atmosphere200279717879.777.3907780.2
2733Viva! La Woman - Cibo Matto199678.972.68379.579.1867676
2764So the Flies Don't Come - Milo & Kenny Segal201578.8737979.674.7917777.6
2797Hello Nasty - Beastie Boys199878.872.68279.280.487.27674
2853Cancer 4 Cure - El-P201278.770.48279.175.288.27778.8
2967Doris - Earl Sweatshirt201378.471.28080.377.788.87774
2968Let the Sun Talk - MAVI201978.472.67880.278.695.67470
2971Skelethon - Aesop Rock201278.471.67679.776.7917678
2973War in my Pen - MIKE201878.474.67677.474967576
2984Integrated Tech Solutions - Aesop Rock202378.474.27778.375.193.47674.8
3031The Mouse and the Mask - DANGERDOOM200578.373.27380.677.690.87776
3036Oblivion Access - Lil Ugly Mane201578.375.46780.277.992.67580
3058Dark Comedy - Open Mike Eagle201478.371.8747978.689.47778
3075Balloonerism - Mac Miller202578.273.87881.476.893.67272
3076Supreme Blientele - Westside Gunn201878.272.87381.178.7957572
3083Pray for Paris - Westside Gunn202078.2727680.980.294.47470
3148DROGAS WAVE - Lupe Fiasco201878.170.87479.479.890.87576.8
3173Year of the Snitch - Death Grips20187873.47781.576.988.27772
3195CLPPNG - clipping.201477.971.27680.878.6887774
3212No Love Deep Web - Death Grips201277.973.87679.276.3897774
3236Born Like This - DOOM200977.9737680.176.189.87872
3300"Disco!" - MIKE202177.771.68078.977.694.87170

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz