BestAlbums.xyz

The best albums of all time, according to your reviews...

5,514 albums
RankAlbumArtistYearOverallCriticsUsers
1Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd197593.187.410093.592.394.49192.8
2Abbey Road - The Beatles196992.18610091.690.7939291.2
3To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar201591.987.69594.693.594.68989.2
4The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd197391.985.49791.292.394.49291.2
5OK Computer - Radiohead199791.7869592.890.794.49291.2
6Kind of Blue - Miles Davis195991.684.810090.490.2958991.8
7The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie197291.685.210091.190.393.49091
8A Love Supreme - John Coltrane1965918610089.988.7948791.6
9Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder19769186.410093.991.990.28589.8
10Revolver - The Beatles19669184.610089.288.793.29190.2
11Illmatic - Nas199490.885.49592.690.8948691.8
12The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady - Mingus196390.786.69691.489.393.88691.8
13Decade - Neil Young197790.587.410091.691.6908588
14Luv(sic) Hexalogy - Nujabes201590.4861009389.697.27790
15good kid, m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar201290.486.69093.791.694.28888.4
16Led Zeppelin IV - Led Zeppelin197190.38210088.58992.29090.6
17Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) - Wu-Tang Clan199390.184.49891.388.4938491.8
18In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson19699086.69091.389.492.48991.4
19In a Silent Way - Miles Davis19699084.610088.988.293.88688.6
20Electric Ladyland - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196889.983.210090.68892.28689.2
21Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles196789.982.49988.18892.69089
22In Rainbows - Radiohead200789.786.68892.891.394.28986.2
23Legend: The Best of Bob Marley and the Wailers - Bob Marley & The Wailers198489.783.8989089.591.68590
24What's Going On - Marvin Gaye197189.684.29791.889.893.48586.2
25Paranoid - Black Sabbath197089.684.89689.587.492.88690.8
26Chronicle: The 20 Greatest Hits - Creedence Clearwater Revival197689.685.810087.991.489.88488
27Madvillainy - Madvillain200489.586.48992.289.894.68688.8
28Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys196689.58410087.185.792.68889.4
29Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan196589.58310088.986.191.88889
30The Smile Sessions - The Beach Boys201189.585968889.4938590
31Blood on the Tracks - Bob Dylan197589.483.210088.686.991.28789
32A Charlie Brown Christmas - Vince Guaraldi196589.482.41008991.9948187.6
33Rumours - Fleetwood Mac197789.48110087.289.792.28788.6
34Blonde on Blonde - Bob Dylan196689.482.810088.586.391.88888.2
35Bitches Brew - Miles Davis197089.383.610089.486.692.48489.4
36Remain in Light - Talking Heads198089.385.29789.285.9918789.8
37Silent Hill 2 (Original Soundtracks) - Akira Yamaoka200189.385.4909292.496.27890.8
38Are You Experienced - The Jimi Hendrix Experience196789.281.810086.986.292.28790.4
39Lift Yr. Skinny Fists Like Antennas to Heaven! - Godspeed You Black Emperor!200089.285.48793.29092.88690
40The Queen Is Dead - The Smiths198689.182.610087.385.891.68888.6
41MTV Unplugged in New York - Nirvana199489.183.4929190.592.88688
42Standing On A Beach: The Singles - The Cure198689.183.810088.888.8908488
43The Doors - The Doors19678981.810086.786.891.68789.4
44Marquee Moon - Television19778982.810088.484.5938688.2
45Red - King Crimson19748985.49289.986.992.88689.8
461967-1970 - The Beatles19738988.6909190.389.88786
47The Velvet Underground & Nico - The Velvet Underground & Nico196788.983.810086.38491.68987.8
48Pink Moon - Nick Drake197288.983.89688.586.192.68689.4
49Innervisions - Stevie Wonder197388.9839989.687.6908588.2
50All Things Must Pass - George Harrison197088.982.69689.789.591.88587.8
51Hot Rocks 1964–1971 - The Rolling Stones197188.987.29390.290.289.48488
52Thriller - Michael Jackson198288.881.29790.792.291.88286.8
53The Beatles - The Beatles196888.882.89687.886.7928987.2
54Grace - Jeff Buckley199488.882.69091.591.892.88488.8
55The Low End Theory - A Tribe Called Quest199188.783.49390.387.593.68588.2
56Disintegration - The Cure198988.785.28790.389.192.88690.4
57F♯ A♯ ∞ - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199788.783.49589.686.692.48489.8
58London Calling - The Clash197988.680.210087.484.792.28788.8
59Master of Puppets - Metallica198688.680.610088.985.293.28389
60At Folsom Prison - Johnny Cash196888.582.4988887.690.68390
61Doolittle - Pixies198988.581.610084.48492.88888.6
62Blue Train - John Coltrane195888.580.610086.786948488
63Waltz for Debby - Bill Evans196288.5811008688.3958188
64loveless - my bloody valentine199188.5859188.686.293.28689.2
65Bringing It All Back Home - Bob Dylan196588.481.610086.985.990.88687.8
66Blue - Joni Mitchell197188.481.410088.586.1918487.8
67Everywhere at the end of time - The Caretaker201988.478.41009088.691.88288
68Stop Making Sense - Talking Heads198488.486.8849292.8908390
69LONG SEASON - Fishmans199688.484.4929088.1948585
70Hounds of Love - Kate Bush198588.3839689.385.8908589.2
71The Glow Pt. 2 - The Microphones200188.383.69390.686.194.48387.2
72Dummy - Portishead199488.283.89389.686.2938487.8
73Rubber Soul - The Beatles196588.280.210085.285.991.88886.2
74Construção - Chico Buarque197188.1829589.291.293.88184.8
75Purple Rain - Prince and The Revolution198488.182.89590.586.7918387.8
76Homogenic - Björk199788.183.29190.888.3918488.2
77Illinois - Sufjan Stevens200588.182.89290.687.791.48686
78Symbolic - Death199588838989.688.5948191
79Mingus Ah Um - Charles Mingus19598881.810085.684.592.88487.4
80The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground19698881.610086.784.691.68685.4
81Low - David Bowie197787.982.69587.884.890.68688.8
82Blade Runner (Original Score from the Motion Picture) - Vangelis199487.983908889.393.68388.6
83Songs of Leonard Cohen - Leonard Cohen196787.982.410087.386.388.48487
84The Immaculate Collection - Madonna199087.980.610089.688.2908186
85Soundtracks for the Blind - Swans199687.9839388.786.1938388.4
86Music for 18 Musicians - Steve Reich and Musicians197887.982.210086.884.693.88186.8
87Clube da Esquina - Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges197287.983.28889.891.395.28285.6
88Ride the Lightning - Metallica198487.881.69288.687938488.6
89Deathconsciousness - Have a Nice Life200887.882.69090.988.2958187
90Endtroducing..... - DJ Shadow199687.882.69288.184.793.28489.8
91Giant Steps - John Coltrane196087.882.49586.386.593.28388
92Hatful of Hollow - The Smiths198487.882.2958885.2918588
93Aja - Steely Dan197787.880.6998785.591.88387.4
94Carrie & Lowell - Sufjan Stevens201587.781.89189.188.292.28685.8
95The Infamous - Mobb Deep199587.782.49190.486.3958089
96Vespertine - Björk200187.785.68392.890.7918387.8
97Liquid Swords - Genius/GZA199587.7828789.186.8948491
98Hunky Dory - David Bowie197187.779.69985.284.591.68787
99Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers [Moanin'] - Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers195987.781.410085.686.593.48384
100Slow Riot for New Zerø Kanada E.P. - Godspeed You Black Emperor!199987.783.88790.588918489.4

· Feedback or a bug? contact@bestalbums.xyz